Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7546,062
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0656,254
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8556,124
YaoundeCameroon 10,0976,274
YokoCameroon 10,0516,246
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,504935
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4352,135
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,1151,314
YanjiChina 10,4216,476
YichangChina 12,2027,583
YinchuanChina 11,4257,100
YiningChina 10,7206,661
YariguiesColombia 3,5952,234
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4931,549
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3831,481
YazdIran 11,0156,845
YakushimaJapan 11,6307,227
YamagataJapan 10,4336,483
YamaguchiJapan 11,2216,973
YokkaichiJapan 10,9226,787
YokohamaJapan 10,7316,668
YonagoJapan 11,0176,846
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5377,791
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2308,221
YeMyanmar 14,0538,733
YolaNigeria 9,8046,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3087,027
YurimaguasPeru 4,9653,085
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8835,520
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5165,913
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5126,532
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2121,996
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5962,856
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4371,514
York, PaUsa 512318
Youngstown/ OhUsa 360224
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9541,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -