Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6019,694
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,10410,628
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1289,401
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3678,928
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52010,887
WoomeraAustralia 16,36110,167
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0829,993
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,0171,253
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 595370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0122,493
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3622,710
Wiarton, OnCanada 719447
Windsor, OnCanada 436271
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7321,076
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2451,395
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2051,992
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,2184,486
WajimaJapan 10,6726,632
WakamatsuJapan 10,5266,541
WakayamaJapan 11,0556,869
WakkanaiJapan 9,7046,030
WajirKenya 12,6567,864
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1457,547
WindhoekNamibia 12,3517,675
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5548,423
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,4398,351
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4398,351
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5478,418
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4428,353
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9678,679
WintonNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
WarsawPoland 7,5394,685
WroclawPoland 7,3704,580
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8666,752
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1546,931
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,4176,473
WauSudan 11,2246,975
WaddingtonUk 6,2053,856
Waco, TxUsa 1,530951
Wake IslandUsa 10,3716,445
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,514941
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,290802
Walhalla, ScUsa 403251
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,0401,889
Walnut, IlUsa 750466
Warren, OhUsa 321200
Warren, PaUsa 504313
Warrenton, MoUsa 737458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 482300
Washington, IaUsa 860534
Washington, InUsa 393244
Water Valley, MsUsa 826513
Watertown, NyUsa 832517
Watertown, SdUsa 1,405873
Watertown, WiUsa 749465
Wauseon, OhUsa 379236
Waverly, OhUsa 8150
Waycrosse, GaUsa 796494
Waynesboro, MsUsa 919571
Waynesboro, TnUsa 613381
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,511939
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,171727
Wellsburg, WvUsa 226140
West Chester, PaUsa 593368
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,319820
West Point, GaUsa 636396
West Point, NyUsa 788489
White Hall, IlUsa 650404
Whitestown, InUsa 348217
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,509938
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,305811
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1091,932
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 669416
Williamsburg, VaUsa 511318
Williamson, WvUsa 6339
Williamsport, PaUsa 578359
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0161,253
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 593368
Wilmington, DeUsa 617384
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 618384
Windsor, IlUsa 564351
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6037
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,143710
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0111,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,338832
Winnsboro, ScUsa 505314
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5301,572
Winthrop College, ScUsa 399248
Woodstock, VaUsa 356221
Wooster, OhUsa 276172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -