Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,4486,493
UaupesBrazil 4,5362,819
UbatubaBrazil 7,9074,913
UberabaBrazil 7,4044,601
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9841,854
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8276,728
UpernavikGreenland 4,0922,543
UummannaqGreenland 3,9982,484
UdineItaly 7,4404,623
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8854,900
UenoJapan 10,9596,810
UnzendakeJapan 11,4127,092
UrakawaJapan 9,9566,187
UshibukaJapan 11,4757,131
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6166,597
UwajimaJapan 11,2677,001
UkmergeLithuania 7,5444,688
UtenaLithuania 7,5694,704
UlaangomMongolia 10,1976,337
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3766,448
UlgiiMongolia 10,2806,388
UliastaiMongolia 10,4396,487
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2826,389
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3986,462
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9126,781
UfaRussia 8,9325,550
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0894,405
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9376,175
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8304,866
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,7496,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8334,867
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8414,873
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5285,299
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2274,491
Umm BeninSudan 11,2937,018
UmeňSweden 6,8164,235
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0038,702
Udon ThaniThailand 13,7928,570
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7838,565
UrfaTurkey 9,6906,022
UsakTurkey 8,9895,586
Uman’Ukraine 8,2885,150
UzgorodUkraine 7,8434,873
Uniontown, PaUsa 298185
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 295184
Urbana, IlUsa 504313
Urbana, OhUsa 220137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -