Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4737,130
TiranaAlbania 8,1725,078
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2935,153
TebessaAlgeria 7,7144,794
TimimounAlgeria 7,4654,639
TindoufAlgeria 6,8564,260
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7004,785
TrelewArgentina 9,2365,739
TucumanArgentina 7,4724,643
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9209,893
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9209,893
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6109,079
TibooburraAustralia 15,8279,835
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8349,218
TshaneBotswana 12,8477,984
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7794,213
TarauacaBrazil 5,3163,304
TauaBrazil 6,5734,084
TefeBrazil 4,9913,101
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5744,707
TeresinaBrazil 6,3313,934
TiriosBrazil 4,8443,010
TorresBrazil 8,2635,135
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7023,543
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3234,550
TriunfoBrazil 6,8904,282
TucuruiBrazil 5,7703,585
TuriacuBrazil 5,8593,641
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5242,190
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8662,402
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2242,625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2331,388
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,1681,968
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2481,397
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,238769
Timmins, OnCanada 1,138707
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6152,247
Toronto, OntarioCanada 642399
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 639397
Trenton, OnCanada 764475
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8081,123
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9871,235
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,6375,367
TaiyuanChina 11,4257,100
TaoyuanChina 12,5417,793
TengchongChina 12,9558,051
TønderDenmark 6,6954,160
TylstrupDenmark 6,6494,132
TystofteDenmark 6,8204,238
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4781,540
TahrirEgypt 9,6886,020
TantaEgypt 9,6986,026
TallinEstonia 7,2704,518
TartuEstonia 7,4314,618
TampereFinland 7,1044,415
TurkuFinland 7,0934,408
ToulonFrance 7,1094,418
ToulouseFrance 6,7584,199
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,7515,438
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7776,076
TchibanGabon 10,5156,534
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6495,996
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8134,233
TamaleGhana 8,6365,366
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4395,244
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6095,350
TimehriGuyana 4,3052,675
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7431,704
TelaHonduras 2,5641,594
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3898,942
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3898,942
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0889,997
TabrizIran 10,0346,235
TeheranIran 10,5136,533
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8656,130
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0585,007
TarvisioItaly 7,4374,622
TermoliItaly 7,8054,850
TorinoItaly 7,1304,431
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1154,422
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8854,900
TrevicoItaly 7,8824,898
TrevisoItaly 7,3954,596
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4974,659
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1244,427
TabouIvory Coast 8,4135,228
TadotsuJapan 11,1126,905
TakadaJapan 10,6396,611
TakamatsuJapan 11,0956,895
TakayamaJapan 10,7756,696
TanegashimaJapan 11,5837,198
TatenoJapan 10,6506,618
TateyamaJapan 10,7636,688
TokushimaJapan 11,0976,896
TokyoJapan 10,7036,651
TomakomaiJapan 9,9706,195
TottoriJapan 10,9746,819
ToyamaJapan 10,7246,664
ToyookaJapan 10,9436,800
TsuJapan 10,9456,801
TsurugaJapan 10,8776,759
TsuyamaJapan 11,0246,851
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6786,014
TripoliLebanon 9,7276,044
TobrukLibya 9,1215,668
TripoliLibya 8,2695,139
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3694,579
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8699,240
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0789,370
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7049,137
ThyoloMalawi 13,5188,400
TawauMalaysia 14,8289,215
TessalitMali 8,0855,024
TimbuktuMali 7,9634,948
TombMali 7,9684,951
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1194,424
TacubayaMexico 2,6501,647
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3151,438
TarialanMongolia 10,2276,355
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3306,419
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4646,503
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7766,696
TangierMorocco 6,6024,103
TarfayaMorocco 6,4283,994
TazaMorocco 6,8344,247
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4388,350
TaungooMyanmar 13,6458,479
ThandweMyanmar 13,6878,505
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,3138,273
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,2398,848
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4078,331
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3468,293
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3338,906
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0258,715
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9188,649
TahouaNiger 8,7985,467
TillaberyNiger 8,5185,293
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1556,932
TromsoNorway 6,4644,017
TrondheimNorway 6,3983,976
ThumraitOman 12,3137,651
TacnaPeru 6,4033,979
TarapotoPeru 5,0303,126
TrujilloPeru 5,1773,217
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8018,576
TorunPoland 7,3524,569
TimisoaraRomania 7,9714,953
TambovRussia 8,5285,300
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5086,530
TaraRussia 9,2035,719
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,4045,222
TermezRussia 11,0546,869
TernejRussia 9,9516,183
TobolskRussia 8,9455,558
TomskRussia 9,4005,842
Tot’MaRussia 7,9954,968
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1915,090
TuapseRussia 9,1335,676
TuraRussia 8,6005,344
TurukhanskRussia 8,4045,222
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1036,900
TortosaSpain 6,8354,247
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5319,030
TokerSudan 11,1536,931
TartousSyria 9,6976,026
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5327,788
TaboraTanzania 12,5587,804
TakThailand 13,8698,619
TrangThailand 14,9089,264
TabligboTogo 9,0365,615
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0476,864
TunisTunisia 7,7864,839
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1936,334
TireeUk 5,7093,547
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0833,780
TernopilUkraine 7,9784,958
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4755,267
Talbotton, GaUsa 658409
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1673,211
Talladega, AlUsa 673418
Tallahassee, FlUsa 895556
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,156719
Tarboro, NcUsa 522325
Taunton, MaUsa 1,049652
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,172728
Temple, TxUsa 1,572977
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,219758
Thomasville, AlUsa 864537
Tiffin, OhUsa 310193
Toledo, IaUsa 975606
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 375233
Tooele, UtUsa 2,5541,587
Topeka, KsUsa 1,137706
Towanda, PaUsa 643399
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,8891,174
Tuckerton, NjUsa 723449
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,6551,650
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,203748
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 730454
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,216755
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7046,652
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0532,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -