Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0596,872
ShkoderAlbania 8,1045,036
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5344,682
SaltaArgentina 7,2514,506
San AntonioArgentina 8,9785,579
San LuisArgentina 8,1395,058
San RafaelArgentina 8,2425,122
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5415,308
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5954,720
SarmientoArgentina 9,4315,860
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2359,467
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2289,463
SalzburgAustria 7,3244,551
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8036,092
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0406,239
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9296,170
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3892,727
SaveBenin 9,0215,606
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5634,078
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9164,919
SalvadorBrazil 7,3204,549
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1405,058
SantaremBrazil 5,3603,331
SantosBrazil 7,8904,903
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6264,739
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9173,677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7894,219
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1515,065
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9574,944
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7804,835
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0053,732
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7514,817
São PauloBrazil 7,8334,868
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5914,717
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,4753,402
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9854,340
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1684,454
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5704,704
SobralBrazil 6,3773,963
SoureBrazil 5,5653,458
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7634,202
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5435,309
SurubimBrazil 7,0574,385
SadovoBulgaria 8,4525,252
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3865,211
SofiaBulgaria 8,3175,168
SiemreapCambodia 14,2248,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,9791,230
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5441,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,578980
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0632,525
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3822,102
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4151,501
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 917570
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1771,353
Scott, SkCanada 2,5521,586
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8411,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,7271,073
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,192741
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6802,908
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,509938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,501933
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0461,893
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2291,385
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7741,102
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3801,479
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3881,484
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0351,265
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1223,804
SalCape Verde 6,2313,872
SantiagoChile 8,0845,024
SewellChile 8,1535,066
ShanghaiChina 11,8877,387
ShantouChina 12,8607,991
ShenyangChina 10,7256,665
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8681,782
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1391,951
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1651,967
SibenikCroatia 7,7584,821
SplitCroatia 7,8084,852
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0114,357
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6434,128
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4271,508
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5641,594
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4961,551
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4161,501
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5261,570
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4001,491
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4951,551
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4371,514
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5921,611
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4711,535
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3941,488
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3621,468
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5331,574
San GabrielEcuador 4,2272,627
SalloumEgypt 9,2345,738
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4275,858
SohagEgypt 10,0746,260
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0726,259
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8181,751
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2986,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8634,265
StrasbourgFrance 6,9374,311
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9383,068
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6522,891
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3195,791
SchleswigGermany 6,7544,197
StuttgartGermany 7,0264,366
SamosGreece 8,9015,531
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6485,374
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8735,514
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7522,332
SiguiriGuinea 7,7784,834
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6931,673
SzegedHungary 7,8684,889
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5864,714
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8032,985
SagarIndia 12,8277,971
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6287,226
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1108,768
SemnanIran 10,6286,604
ShahroudIran 10,6256,602
ShirazIran 11,1466,926
ShannonIreland 5,6853,533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2014,475
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8894,902
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1765,080
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3384,560
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4324,619
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0735,016
SigonellaItaly 8,0935,029
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4875,274
SagaJapan 11,3577,058
SaigoJapan 10,9416,799
SakaiJapan 11,0106,842
SakataJapan 10,3946,459
SapporoJapan 9,9386,176
SaseboJapan 11,3907,078
SendaiJapan 10,4076,467
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2987,021
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2646,999
ShinjoJapan 10,3886,455
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1046,900
ShirakawaJapan 10,5456,553
ShizuokaJapan 10,8346,733
SumotoJapan 11,0566,870
SuttsuJapan 10,0126,221
SuwaJapan 10,7466,678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,0134,979
SavannakhetLaos 13,8638,614
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4274,615
SiluteLithuania 7,3664,578
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2525,128
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,6739,118
SalimaMalawi 13,3068,268
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6529,105
SibuMalaysia 15,2559,479
SanMali 8,0304,990
SegouMali 7,9114,916
SikassoMali 8,0885,026
St. BrandonMauritius 15,6039,696
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7591,715
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6736,632
SainshandMongolia 10,6706,630
SafiMorocco 6,5104,045
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5884,094
SittweMyanmar 13,4938,385
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3413,941
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0233,743
SaiqOman 12,0227,470
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3767,690
SurOman 12,1707,563
SialkotPakistan 11,7867,324
SibbiPakistan 11,8637,372
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7004,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,0263,745
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9228,651
SandomierzPoland 7,6764,770
SniezkaPoland 7,3234,551
SuwalkiPoland 7,5234,675
SzczecinPoland 7,1064,416
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2953,912
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9693,088
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7351,699
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5709,675
Satu MareRomania 7,9354,931
SibiuRomania 8,1445,061
SulinaRomania 8,5285,300
SadrinskRussia 9,0405,618
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4904,654
SalekhardRussia 8,0595,008
SaratovRussia 8,8415,494
SejmcanRussia 7,7454,813
SelagoncyRussia 8,2935,153
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1025,656
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4355,863
SmolenskRussia 7,9434,936
SociRussia 9,2145,726
SortovalaRussia 7,3874,590
SuntarRussia 8,6925,401
SurgutRussia 8,7285,424
SverdlovskRussia 8,8795,518
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1265,049
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9431,829
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,9176,163
SeychellesSeychelles 14,3658,926
SingaporeSingapore 15,5469,661
SliacSlovakia 7,6554,757
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0466,864
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8706,754
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3773,963
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5254,055
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3873,969
SevilleSpain 6,5174,050
SennarSudan 11,2306,978
ShambatSudan 10,9836,825
ShendiSudan 10,9716,818
StenseleSweden 6,6204,114
StockholmSweden 6,9604,325
StorlienSweden 6,4804,027
SundsvallSweden 6,7614,201
SantisSwitzerland 7,1184,423
SongeaTanzania 13,1858,194
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8028,576
SongkhlaThailand 14,9409,284
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1338,782
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7309,154
SurinThailand 14,0628,738
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6895,400
SokodeTogo 8,8425,495
SfaxTunisia 7,9524,941
SousseTunisia 7,8794,896
SamsunTurkey 9,2085,722
SiirtTurkey 9,8106,096
SivasTurkey 9,3735,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8946,770
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9483,696
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6993,541
SarataUkraine 8,4595,256
SarnyUkraine 7,9104,916
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8155,478
SumyUkraine 8,3655,198
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6947,267
SaltoUruguay 8,1695,076
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3662,092
Safford, AzUsa 2,5401,578
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,105687
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,154717
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 682424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,352840
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,143710
Salem, InUsa 308191
Salem, OrUsa 3,4032,115
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5231,568
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8091,124
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,7621,095
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1751,973
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4642,153
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7351,700
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,4242,128
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,283797
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3732,096
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3802,100
Santuck, ScUsa 378235
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 917570
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 704437
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6101,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8271,135
Scottsburg, InUsa 308191
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3542,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3502,082
Sedan, KsUsa 1,206749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Selma, AlUsa 815507
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 868539
Seymour, InUsa 308191
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 218136
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1431,331
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,215755
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,253779
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,322822
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 490305
Southport, NcUsa 634394
Sparta, IlUsa 625388
Spencer, WvUsa 15294
Spickard, MoUsa 983611
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9961,861
Spooner, WiUsa 1,130702
Springfield, IlUsa 636395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 961597
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3833,966
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,241771
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 681423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 992617
Stamford, CtUsa 788489
State College, PaUsa 484301
State University, MsUsa 834518
State University, NmUsa 2,3241,444
Staunton, VaUsa 305189
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0921,300
Steffenville, MoUsa 834518
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3602,088
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,170727
Storrs, CtUsa 955594
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,087675
Summerville, ScUsa 632393
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1681,969
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 909565
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,186737
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 756470
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8026,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5412,201
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7122,307
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3352,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6204,114
SocotraYemen 12,7597,929
SenangaZambia 12,4737,751
SerenjeZambia 12,8928,011
SeshekeZambia 12,6517,861
SolweziZambia 12,4897,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -