Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0344,992
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8774,895
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,1715,078
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0896,269
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2494,505
RosarioArgentina 8,2405,120
RichmondAustralia 15,2549,479
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7649,174
RecifeBrazil 7,1324,432
RemansoBrazil 6,7864,217
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,5883,473
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9564,944
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9384,933
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0754,396
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,8601,777
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6641,034
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1941,364
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1971,365
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0942,544
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1061,930
Roberval, QcCanada 1,398869
RuoqiangChina 11,3577,057
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1821,978
RandersDenmark 6,6894,157
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4171,502
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8064,851
RumipambaEcuador 4,3982,733
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0496,245
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1516,308
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9096,158
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8172,993
RostockGermany 6,9174,299
RhodesGreece 9,0745,639
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1263,185
ReykhólarIceland 4,8343,004
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8303,001
RamsarIran 10,3696,443
RashtIran 10,2776,386
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8673,646
RadicofaniItaly 7,5294,679
Resia PassItaly 7,2234,488
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5204,673
RivoltoItaly 7,4334,619
Rolle PassItaly 7,3324,556
RomeItaly 7,6374,746
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6284,740
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4704,642
RumoiJapan 9,8426,116
RigaLatvia 7,3974,596
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4524,630
RodriguesMauritius 16,14210,031
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0636,253
RabatMorocco 6,6204,114
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8838,627
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2867,635
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7228,527
RangioraNew Zealand 13,8898,631
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3608,302
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2168,834
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4208,340
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
RivasNicaragua 3,0141,873
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0957,516
RebolyRussia 7,2464,503
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9145,539
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2366,982
RagaSudan 10,9756,820
RashadSudan 11,1586,934
RenkSudan 11,3047,024
RumbekSudan 11,4287,102
RanongThailand 14,6379,096
Roi EtThailand 13,9298,656
RizeTurkey 9,4675,883
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,7726,694
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4215,233
RomnyUkraine 8,3105,164
RovnoUkraine 7,9324,929
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6907,264
RochaUruguay 8,6095,350
Racine, WiUsa 656408
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 435270
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8341,140
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8371,141
Reading, PaUsa 610379
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3952,110
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3281,447
Redding, CaUsa 3,3932,109
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1111,934
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2001,989
Rensselaer, InUsa 480298
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 468291
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 468291
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 255159
Rochester, MnUsa 1,036644
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 669416
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,244773
Rockford, IlUsa 700435
Rockville, InUsa 424264
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,131703
Rome, GaUsa 533331
Roseau, MnUsa 1,598993
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4162,123
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0551,277
Royal Oak, MdUsa 573356
Rushville, IlUsa 750466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -