Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8346,732
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4308,967
ParanaArgentina 8,1285,051
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0134,980
PehuajoArgentina 8,5235,296
PergaminoArgentina 8,3495,188
PigeArgentina 8,6965,404
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,0244,986
PosadasArgentina 7,8154,856
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6014,723
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0234,985
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6015,345
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18911,303
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16310,665
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8983,044
ParakouBenin 8,9455,558
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1284,429
ParacatuBrazil 7,2144,483
ParanaBrazil 6,7144,172
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9394,933
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2394,498
ParintinsBrazil 5,2743,277
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2243,868
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0434,998
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3654,577
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7144,172
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0204,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4184,609
PeixeBrazil 6,6284,118
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8684,268
PicosBrazil 6,5964,099
PiraiBrazil 7,8904,903
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9714,332
PompeuBrazil 7,5064,664
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3284,554
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4343,377
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8964,907
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5863,471
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2705,139
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4974,038
PosseBrazil 6,9444,315
PlevenBulgaria 8,3435,184
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4395,244
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4128,956
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2402,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3712,095
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Petawawa, OnCanada 947588
Peterborough, OnCanada 739459
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,573977
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5562,210
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,1491,336
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7402,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7871,110
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,4171,502
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4772,160
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9832,475
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1141,314
ParronChile 8,1695,077
Puerto AysenChile 9,3665,820
Puerto MonttChile 8,9255,546
Punta ArenasChile 10,2226,352
PingbianChina 12,0947,516
PeralesColombia 3,8472,391
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8892,416
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1661,968
PragueCzech Republic 7,2704,518
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4931,549
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4501,522
PoloDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3711,473
PichilingueEcuador 4,4002,734
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3872,726
PuyoEcuador 4,4592,771
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7446,055
ParisFrance 6,5744,085
PerpignanFrance 6,9114,294
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,53510,896
Port-GentilGabon 10,1696,319
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4262,750
PotsdamGermany 7,0704,394
PatrasGreece 8,5145,290
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2982,671
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6502,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2031,990
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4331,512
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5771,601
PecsHungary 7,7664,826
PambanIndia 14,3898,942
PuneIndia 13,2268,219
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8429,844
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,5819,682
PadovaItaly 7,3894,592
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2904,530
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9324,929
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9124,917
PantelleriaItaly 7,9164,919
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3194,548
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,5574,696
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5684,703
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7234,799
PiacenzaItaly 7,2734,520
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3894,592
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4744,644
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7324,805
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9474,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6514,754
PrizziItaly 7,9654,949
PakseLaos 14,0058,703
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1519,415
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,6899,749
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7229,770
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9827,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0685,013
PatheinMyanmar 13,8788,624
PutaoMyanmar 12,7107,898
PyiMyanmar 13,6548,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3258,280
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5238,403
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7041,680
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6355,988
PohangNorth Korea 11,1156,907
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9366,796
PadidanPakistan 12,1477,549
PanjgurPakistan 11,9647,435
ParachinarPakistan 11,5017,147
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1047,521
PeshawarPakistan 11,5387,170
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1188,773
PilarParaguay 7,6824,773
PiscoPeru 5,8313,623
PiuraPeru 4,8493,013
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,8353,626
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2278,841
PoznanPoland 7,2894,529
PrzemyslPoland 7,7954,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2443,880
PortalegrePortugal 6,3073,919
Porto Portugal 6,1313,810
PavelecRussia 8,3545,191
PecoraRussia 7,9884,964
PermRussia 8,6375,367
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2735,141
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5244,675
PjatigorskRussia 9,3465,808
PoronajskRussia 9,2935,775
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9275,547
Providenja BayRussia 6,2543,886
PskovRussia 7,5494,691
PodorSenegal 6,9354,309
PopradSlovakia 7,6954,782
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7158,522
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4898,382
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0704,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5439,037
Port SudanSudan 11,0236,850
ParamariboSuriname 4,5482,826
PiteňSweden 6,7844,216
PalmyraSyria 9,8756,136
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3435,806
PhetchabunThailand 13,9098,643
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,8748,622
PhraeThailand 13,7278,530
PhuketThailand 14,8719,241
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8429,223
Prachin BuriThailand 14,1728,807
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4288,965
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7372,322
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0793,778
PoltavaUkraine 8,4565,254
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3585,194
PradoUruguay 8,5835,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6375,367
Palestine, IlUsa 478297
Pana, IlUsa 576358
Paoli, InUsa 308191
Paris, IlUsa 504313
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,392865
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,046650
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1081,310
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,370851
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,229764
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,172728
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0781,913
Pensacola, FlUsa 974605
Peoria, IlUsa 663412
Perry, OkUsa 1,305811
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 652405
Philo, OhUsa 188117
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6981,677
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6241,009
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 963599
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,338832
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,309813
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 312194
Plainfield, NjUsa 788489
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,078670
Pocahontas, ArUsa 793493
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5711,598
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,338832
Pontiac, IlUsa 625388
Pontotoc, MsUsa 737458
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4062,116
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,408875
Port Jervis, NyUsa 709441
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4062,116
Portage, WiUsa 826514
Portland, MaineUsa 1,181734
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3692,094
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 891554
Prescott, ArUsa 1,055656
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9581,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 574357
Princeton, InUsa 478297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,017632
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9101,187
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9472,453
PetaukeZambia 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -