Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3157,031
NeuquenArgentina 8,7225,420
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5065,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5688,431
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2119,453
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3309,526
NuriootpaAustralia 16,30310,131
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,556967
NatitingouBenin 8,7725,451
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9314,928
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0306,232
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9046,155
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5381,577
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0991,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8751,165
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1142,556
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5391,578
North Bay, OnCanada 925575
N’DjamenaChad 9,8216,103
NanchangChina 12,3257,659
NanjingChina 11,8857,385
NanningChina 13,1408,165
NicosiaCyprus 9,5105,910
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8844,278
NaguaDominican Republic 2,4431,518
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
NegeleEthiopia 12,3367,666
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0757,504
NandiFiji 12,0757,504
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0244,365
NancyFrance 6,8374,249
NantesFrance 6,3813,965
NiceFrance 7,1704,456
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0194,362
NurembergGermany 7,1084,417
NurnbergGermany 7,1054,415
NaxosGreece 8,8435,495
NanortalikGreenland 3,5502,206
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5922,232
NordGreenland 5,4083,361
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5092,180
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1045,036
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1308,159
New DelhiIndia 12,2797,630
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8274,864
NaganoJapan 10,6846,639
NagasakiJapan 11,4287,102
NagoJapan 12,1237,534
NagoyaJapan 10,8836,763
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1757,566
NaraJapan 10,9796,823
NazeJapan 11,8807,382
NemuroJapan 9,7196,039
NiigataJapan 10,5256,540
NikkoJapan 10,6156,597
NobeokaJapan 11,3697,065
NairobiKenya 12,6137,838
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5925,339
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8796,760
NidaLithuania 7,3464,565
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,4508,980
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9529,291
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1378,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2238,217
NaraMali 7,6974,783
NioroMali 7,5124,668
NemaMauritania 7,6044,725
NouakchottMauritania 6,7544,197
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,3098,270
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3828,316
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7538,546
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5378,412
NandaimeNicaragua 2,9791,851
N’GuigmiNiger 9,5125,911
NiameyNiger 8,6285,361
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4704,021
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6334,122
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9293,684
NawabshahPakistan 12,2187,592
NokkundiPakistan 11,7207,283
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9144,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6448,479
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6564,757
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8126,097
NikolaevRussia 8,5125,290
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0215,606
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7574,820
NizneangarskRussia 9,4825,892
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6455,994
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3395,182
NovgorodRussia 7,6334,744
NovosibirskRussia 9,5385,927
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6879,127
No. 6Sudan 10,5896,580
NyalaSudan 10,6476,616
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7658,554
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0008,700
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,7929,192
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6538,484
NarathiwatThailand 15,0149,330
NigdeTurkey 9,3765,826
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3066,404
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6075,348
Napoleon, NdUsa 362225
Napoleon, OhUsa 362225
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 426265
Natchez, MsUsa 1,105687
Neosho, MoUsa 1,018633
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,060659
New Brunswick, NjUsa 734456
New Castlen, PaUsa 365227
New Hampton, IaUsa 974605
New London, WiUsa 845525
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,155717
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,170727
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,143710
New YorkUsa 788489
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 793493
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 788489
Newark, NjUsa 764475
Newberry, MiUsa 895556
Newberry, ScUsa 488303
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,279795
Newnan, GaUsa 636396
Newport, TnUsa 266165
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661
Norfolk, VaUsa 582362
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,325823
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5132,183
North Loup, NeUsa 1,452902
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,579981
Norton, KsUsa 1,513940
Norwalk, OhUsa 320199
NdolaZambia 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -