Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,0966,895
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1106,904
MilianaAlgeria 7,2124,481
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4527,116
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6459,101
Malarg EArgentina 8,3215,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9635,570
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8615,506
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1795,083
MendozaArgentina 8,0485,001
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,0444,999
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0575,007
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7399,159
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
MeekatharraAustralia 17,65410,970
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9109,887
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9039,882
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0289,960
Mount GambierAustralia 16,25710,102
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5479,661
MuharraqBahrain 11,3337,043
MinskBelarus 7,7814,835
MogilevBelarus 7,9044,912
MaunBotswana 12,7337,912
MacapaBrazil 5,3403,318
MacauBrazil 6,7604,201
MaceioBrazil 7,2154,484
MachadoBrazil 7,6924,780
ManausBrazil 5,1633,209
MarabaBrazil 5,9573,702
MaringaBrazil 7,5754,707
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3543,327
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2454,502
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0394,374
MonteiroBrazil 6,9674,329
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3334,557
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6334,122
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9864,341
MamfeCameroon 9,7736,073
MarouaCameroon 9,8726,135
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3342,072
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,033642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5211,567
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4672,776
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8472,390
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5701,597
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4842,165
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6981,055
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6171,005
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,095681
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,073667
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2461,396
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,445898
Morden, MbCanada 1,7261,073
Muskoka, OnCanada 782486
MoundouChad 10,1596,313
MatecanaColombia 3,7942,358
MoroniComoros 13,9098,643
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5284,678
MarstalDenmark 6,7944,222
Melville HallDominica 3,2812,039
MichesDominican Republic 2,5201,566
MocaDominican Republic 2,4091,497
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3771,477
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3081,434
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5011,554
MilagroEcuador 4,5122,804
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3945,838
MinyaEgypt 9,8886,145
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8636,129
MassawaEritrea 11,5067,150
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5473,447
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0064,353
MarseilleFrance 7,0414,376
MontpellierFrance 6,9454,316
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8232,997
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7515,438
MakokouGabon 10,4406,488
MayumbaGabon 10,5226,539
MitzicGabon 10,3096,406
MkamboGabon 10,5026,526
MoandaGabon 10,6216,600
MouilaGabon 10,4476,492
MagdeburgGermany 6,9974,348
MunichGermany 7,2174,485
MünsterGermany 6,7634,203
MethoniGreece 8,6105,350
MilosGreece 8,8075,473
MitiliniGreece 8,7805,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7745,453
MacentaGuinea 7,9454,937
MamouGuinea 7,5964,720
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4935,278
MiskolcHungary 7,7864,838
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8528,608
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2497,612
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1488,170
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7148,522
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7699,178
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4248,963
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3519,539
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5939,068
MashhadIran 10,8526,744
Malin HeadIreland 5,7113,549
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4444,626
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0354,993
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0865,025
MilanItaly 7,2134,482
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1654,452
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5184,672
ManIvory Coast 8,1965,093
MaebashiJapan 10,6686,629
MaizuruJapan 10,9306,792
MakurazakiJapan 11,5577,182
MatsueJapan 11,0266,852
MatsumotoJapan 10,7336,670
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1966,957
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0567,492
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8956,770
MishimaJapan 10,7966,709
MitoJapan 10,6036,589
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8626,750
MiyakoJapan 10,2276,355
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4167,715
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4787,133
MiyazakiJapan 11,4447,111
MombetsuJapan 9,7296,046
MoriokaJapan 10,2606,375
MuroranJapan 10,0246,229
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1946,956
MutsuJapan 10,1096,282
Ma’AnJordan 10,0706,258
MafraqJordan 9,9236,166
MombasaKenya 13,0518,110
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2488,854
MaseruLesotho 13,6288,468
MonroviaLiberia 8,0274,988
MisratahLibya 8,4365,242
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4468,977
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4048,951
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9779,307
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5699,054
MakhangaMalawi 13,5368,411
MangochiMalawi 13,4098,332
MwmosaMalawi 13,5458,417
MzimbaMalawi 13,0978,139
MzuzuMalawi 13,1028,142
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4709,613
MersingMalaysia 15,4299,588
MiriMalaysia 14,9719,303
MaleMaldives 14,6809,122
MenakaMali 8,4735,265
MoptiMali 8,0164,981
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8946,770
MazatlanMexico 2,8191,752
MeridaMexico 2,0531,276
Mexico CityMexico 2,6501,647
MonterreyMexico 2,1831,356
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7441,705
MaantyMongolia 10,4376,486
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6186,598
MatadMongolia 10,3346,422
MurenMongolia 10,2266,355
MarrakechMorocco 6,6454,129
MeknesMorocco 6,7294,182
MideltMorocco 6,8584,262
MaputoMozambique 13,8768,623
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9118,645
MandalayMyanmar 13,3038,267
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4308,346
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3658,927
MindatMyanmar 13,3618,303
MonywaMyanmar 13,2878,257
MyeikMyanmar 14,3658,927
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9288,034
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6994,163
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1838,814
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,2918,881
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5228,403
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7848,566
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,0918,756
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,8898,631
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9371,825
MasatepeNicaragua 2,9621,841
MagariaNiger 9,2395,741
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4865,895
MaradiNiger 9,0525,625
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6756,012
MakurdiNigeria 9,5695,946
MinnaNigeria 9,2675,758
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3497,052
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4343,998
MajisOman 11,8367,355
MasirahOman 12,3167,654
Muscat  Oman 12,0077,461
MultanPakistan 11,9277,412
MurreePakistan 11,6037,210
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9138,646
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0944,408
MoyobambaPeru 4,9703,089
MactanPhilippines 13,9418,663
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6378,474
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1143,799
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7236,663
MagadanRussia 8,0815,022
MahackalaRussia 9,6616,004
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2264,490
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2254,490
MarkovoRussia 6,9424,314
MinusinskRussia 9,7616,066
MogocaRussia 9,5515,935
MoscowRussia 8,1185,044
MurmanskRussia 6,9794,337
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7916,706
MatamSenegal 7,1474,441
MogadishuSomalia 13,0488,108
MadridSpain 6,5484,069
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5424,065
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,1644,452
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6664,142
MelillaSpain 6,8614,263
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8964,285
MalakalSudan 11,3817,073
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7778,561
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9994,349
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6038,453
Mae SariangThailand 13,7288,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,8918,632
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,8648,615
MalatyaTurkey 9,5435,930
MersinTurkey 9,4655,882
MuglaTurkey 9,0325,613
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0853,782
ManstonUk 6,3973,975
MeloUruguay 8,3935,215
MercedesUruguay 8,3555,192
MontevideoUruguay 8,5825,333
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 638396
Madison, FlUsa 820510
Madison, InUsa 224139
Madison, NeUsa 1,290802
Madison, WisconsinUsa 779484
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,255780
Manitowoc, WiUsa 766476
Marble Hill, MoUsa 662411
Marengo, IlUsa 680423
Marion, InUsa 416258
Marion, NcUsa 268166
Marquette, MichiganUsa 996619
Marshall, TxUsa 1,249776
Martinsburg, WvUsa 401249
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4433,382
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15596
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,7771,726
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 524325
Mcminnville, TnUsa 413257
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,316818
Medford, WiUsa 991616
Mellette, SdUsa 1,548962
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 759472
Mena, ArUsa 1,087675
Meridian, MississippiUsa 875544
Mexia, TxUsa 1,468912
Mexico, MoUsa 823511
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,418881
Midland, TxUsa 1,9181,192
Milan, MnUsa 1,336830
Milbank, SdUsa 1,391865
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1041,307
Milford, DeUsa 659410
Milledgeville, GaUsa 598372
Millen, GaUsa 621386
Millport, OhUsa 321200
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,059658
Milwaukee, WiUsa 680423
Minden, NeUsa 1,436892
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,143711
Minonk, IlUsa 623387
Missoula, MtUsa 2,7271,694
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,001622
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 761473
Monmouth, IlUsa 780485
Monroe, NcUsa 411256
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,336830
Montgomery AlUsa 759472
Montrose, CoUsa 2,2181,378
Moorestown, NjUsa 675420
Morehead City, NcUsa 620386
Morganton, NcUsa 268166
Moro, OrUsa 3,2452,016
Morris, MnUsa 1,393866
Morrison, IlUsa 738458
Mount Airy, NcUsa 204127
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 517321
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 819509
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 659410
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,144711
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 565351
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 441274
Muskegon, MiUsa 618384
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,173729
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4542,147
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2732,034
MaracayVenezuela 3,4612,151
MaturinVenezuela 3,7222,313
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,3802,100
MeridaVenezuela 3,5002,175
MagoyeZambia 12,8447,982
MansaZambia 12,6317,849
MbalaZambia 12,6937,888
MfuweZambia 13,0448,105
MisamfuZambia 12,7727,936
MonguZambia 12,4087,711
MpikaZambia 12,9098,022
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1248,155
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8727,999
MumbwaZambia 12,7487,922
MwinilungaZambia 12,2907,637
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3858,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -