Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8254,241
LuandaAngola 11,1196,909
LuenaAngola 11,8987,394
La PlataArgentina 8,5405,307
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,9524,320
La RiojaArgentina 7,7094,790
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3015,158
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,9106,158
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3774,584
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8199,830
LavertonAustralia 15,9239,894
LearmonthAustralia 17,62110,950
LongreachAustralia 15,3069,511
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3069,511
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4518,980
Low HeadAustralia 15,8419,844
LinzAustria 7,3744,582
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9333,687
LerwickUk 5,9333,687
La PazBolivia 6,2843,905
LavrasBrazil 7,6984,784
LencoisBrazil 7,0984,410
LinharesBrazil 7,8034,849
LondrinaBrazil 7,6064,726
LomBulgaria 8,2285,113
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5221,567
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,083673
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Langara, BcCanada 4,1522,580
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,596992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7001,678
London, OnCanada 532331
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4242,128
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4641,531
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3272,068
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,2243,868
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6844,775
LanzhouChina 11,7087,276
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4227,719
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9402,449
LimonCosta Rica 3,1581,963
LarnacaCyprus 9,5535,937
LimassolCyprus 9,5315,922
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5507,799
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9177,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5994,100
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5791,603
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4281,509
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5431,581
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3391,454
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2762,657
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7282,938
LuxorEgypt 10,2166,348
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8111,747
Laucala BayFiji 12,0157,466
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3254,552
Le MansFrance 6,4714,021
LilleFrance 6,5454,067
LyonFrance 6,9024,289
LambarnGabon 10,3006,400
LastourvilleGabon 10,5246,540
LibrevilleGabon 10,1486,306
LeipzigGermany 7,0854,402
LindenbergGermany 7,1434,438
LamiaGreece 8,5165,292
LarissaGreece 8,4645,259
LemnosGreece 8,6215,357
LimnosGreece 8,6305,363
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2021,990
LabeGuinea 7,5134,669
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3964,596
La CeibaHonduras 2,5521,586
La MesaHonduras 2,6021,617
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6957,267
LudhianaIndia 12,0007,457
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0475,000
LatinaItaly 7,6904,779
LatronicoItaly 7,9974,969
LecceItaly 8,1335,054
LodwarKenya 12,1917,576
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5208,401
LiepajaLatvia 7,2754,521
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3924,593
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7914,220
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2195,108
LabuanMalaysia 14,8249,212
LuqaMalta 8,1625,072
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3862,104
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,0481,894
LashioMyanmar 13,1998,202
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,0758,747
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5648,429
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,6198,463
LagosNigeria 9,1965,714
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3523,947
LillehammerNorway 6,4994,039
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8807,383
La VictoriaParaguay 7,2174,484
LimaPeru 5,6313,499
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6678,493
LisbonPortugal 6,1983,851
LeninbadRussia 10,8336,732
LevsiRussia 8,7355,428
LungiSierra Leone 7,6184,734
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5244,675
LanzaroteSpain 6,3213,928
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5444,067
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1434,439
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1604,450
LatakiaSyria 9,6375,989
LampangThailand 13,7138,521
LoeiThailand 13,7928,571
Lop BuriThailand 14,0948,758
LomeTogo 9,0435,619
LeemingUk 6,1013,791
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9333,687
London, EnglandUk 6,2863,906
London-GatwickUk 6,3043,917
LynehamUk 6,1763,838
L’VovUkraine 7,8624,885
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3575,193
LozovajaUkraine 8,6025,345
LubnyUkraine 8,3455,186
LuckUkraine 7,8894,902
LuganskUkraine 8,7775,454
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 951591
La Harpe, IlUsa 780485
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,254779
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,340833
Lake City, FlUsa 931579
Lake Placid, NyUsa 971603
Laketown, UtUsa 2,4391,516
Lamar, MoUsa 1,001622
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Lancaster, WiUsa 850528
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2561,402
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7091,062
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9961,240
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9801,230
Larned, KsUsa 1,437893
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7841,109
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8841,792
Laurel, MdUsa 487303
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,082672
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,100684
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,244773
Lebanon, MoUsa 914568
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 996619
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,338832
Leitchfield, KyUsa 343213
Lenoir, NcUsa 268166
Lewisburg, TnUsa 545339
Lewisburg, WvUsa 195121
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9421,828
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,221759
Lexington, MoUsa 996619
Lexington, VaUsa 280174
Libby, MtUsa 2,8631,779
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,246774
Lincoln, VaUsa 401249
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,526948
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 954593
Llano, TxUsa 1,7091,062
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7701,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,2182,000
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2362,011
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,1891,360
Louisburg, NcUsa 481299
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 279173
Louisville, MsUsa 834518
Loup City, NeUsa 1,437893
Lowville, NyUsa 844524
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8071,123
Luling, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Lusk, WyUsa 1,9081,185
Lynchburg, VaUsa 316196
LivingstoneZambia 12,8057,957
LundaziZambia 13,0888,133
LusakaZambia 12,8828,005
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8748,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -