Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4017,085
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5857,199
KhostAfghanistan 11,5507,177
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1736,943
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3797,071
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67010,980
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4764,646
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8096,095
KandiBenin 8,8525,501
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2562,023
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,229764
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,228763
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Kenora, OnCanada 1,579981
Kingston, OnCanada 819509
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8112,990
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8342,382
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4201,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,074667
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0986,897
KashiChina 11,0886,890
KunmingChina 12,9468,045
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0066,839
KhargaEgypt 10,0766,262
KosseirEgypt 10,2886,393
KajaaniFinland 7,0944,408
KuopioFinland 7,1834,463
KuusamoFinland 7,0444,377
KarlsruheGermany 6,9634,327
KasselGermany 6,9104,294
KonstanzGermany 7,0844,402
KumasiGhana 8,7575,442
KalamataGreece 8,6165,354
KerkiraGreece 8,2965,155
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7405,431
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7482,329
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9433,071
KankanGuinea 7,8374,870
KindiaGuinea 7,5494,691
KissidougouGuinea 7,8344,868
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,2134,482
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0468,107
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,0478,108
KeszthelyHungary 7,6564,757
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0133,115
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1778,188
KotaIndia 12,6027,831
KozhikodeIndia 14,0568,735
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9429,907
KermanIran 11,3067,026
KermanshahIran 10,4116,469
Khoram AbadIran 10,5556,559
KilkennyIreland 5,7933,600
KingstonJamaica 2,3401,454
KagoshimaJapan 11,5187,158
KanazawaJapan 10,7616,687
KaruizawaJapan 10,6976,647
KatsuuraJapan 10,7266,665
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7676,691
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7096,033
KobeJapan 11,0076,840
KochiJapan 11,1916,954
KofuJapan 10,7626,687
KumagayaJapan 10,6776,635
KumamotoJapan 11,3867,075
KumejimaJapan 12,1997,580
KureJapan 11,1686,940
KushiroJapan 9,8076,094
KutchanJapan 9,9786,201
KyotoJapan 10,9536,806
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2156,347
KitaleKenya 12,2977,642
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9136,781
KufraLibya 9,6305,984
KaunasLithuania 7,5214,674
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3244,551
KybartaiLithuania 7,4824,649
KarongaMalawi 12,9898,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0389,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7289,152
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3839,559
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1219,397
KuantanMalaysia 15,2919,502
KuchingMalaysia 15,3919,564
KayesMali 7,3834,588
KeniebaMali 7,5044,663
KidalMali 8,2315,115
KitaMali 7,6444,750
KoutiaMali 8,0384,995
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0786,884
KisinevMoldova 8,3465,186
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,2276,355
KhatgalMongolia 10,1376,300
KhovdMongolia 10,3926,458
KhujirtMongolia 10,5196,537
KhutagMongolia 10,2446,366
KenitraMorocco 6,6204,114
KalewaMyanmar 13,1618,179
KathaMyanmar 13,0618,116
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6399,097
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5778,437
KengtungMyanmar 13,3778,312
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8567,989
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6797,879
KathmanduNepal 12,5627,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3938,323
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5938,447
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4898,382
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3298,283
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4618,365
KanoNigeria 9,2735,762
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9606,811
KarasjokNorway 6,7014,164
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1903,846
KristiansandNorway 6,4984,038
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2843,905
KhasabOman 11,6517,240
KarachiPakistan 12,3077,648
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3037,645
KhanpurPakistan 12,0617,495
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9877,449
KororPalau 13,6538,484
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6684,765
KlodzkoPoland 7,3934,594
KoszalinPoland 7,1474,441
KrakowPoland 7,6044,725
KalakanRussia 9,4595,878
KaliningradRussia 7,3584,572
KamenskoeRussia 7,2514,506
KandalaksaRussia 7,0774,398
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3094,542
KazanRussia 8,6015,344
KemRussia 7,3124,544
KerchRussia 8,8855,521
KhabarovskRussia 9,6646,005
KirenskRussia 9,2805,767
KirovRussia 8,3575,193
KljuciRussia 7,9214,922
KolpasevRussia 9,1805,705
KorfRussia 7,4034,600
KostromaRussia 8,1015,034
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9784,336
KotlasRussia 8,0304,990
KrasnodarRussia 9,0615,631
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3325,799
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8115,475
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5135,912
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5704,083
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8695,511
KurganRussia 9,1485,685
KurskRussia 8,3695,200
KyraRussia 10,1346,297
KigaliRwanda 12,1067,523
KoldaSenegal 7,1774,460
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6954,782
KosiceSlovakia 7,7794,834
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3738,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6546,620
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6219,085
KadugliSudan 11,1176,908
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7076,654
KassalaSudan 11,2927,017
KhartoumSudan 10,9896,829
KostiSudan 11,1866,951
KalmarSweden 7,0234,364
KaresuandoSweden 6,6544,135
KarlstadSweden 6,7194,175
KristianstadSweden 6,9364,310
KamishliSyria 9,8416,115
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1868,815
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4118,955
Khon KaenThailand 13,8938,633
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,2758,870
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,0658,740
KairouanTunisia 7,8484,877
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5425,930
KarsTurkey 9,6485,995
KastamonuTurkey 9,0545,626
KayseriTurkey 9,3645,819
KonyaTurkey 9,2445,744
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2456,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,0646,876
KinlossUk 5,8723,649
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5085,287
KievUkraine 8,1865,087
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7275,423
KirovogradUkraine 8,4145,228
KlepininoUkraine 8,7435,433
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5115,289
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8094,852
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5065,285
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 507315
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7681,720
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,061659
Keene, NhUsa 1,027638
Kenton, OhUsa 318198
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8021,120
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,538956
Kimball, NeUsa 1,8541,152
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5673,460
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,392865
Kinston, NcUsa 552343
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3252,066
Knoxville, TnUsa 311193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3443,321
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7153,551
KabompoZambia 12,3927,700
KabweZambia 12,8207,966
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8197,966
KafirondaZambia 12,6677,872
KaomaZambia 12,5237,782
KasamaZambia 12,7697,935
KasempaZambia 12,5317,787
KawambwaZambia 12,5637,807
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0748,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -