Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3427,048
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4557,119
JuninArgentina 8,4095,226
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6384,746
JacobinaBrazil 7,0304,369
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6514,133
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0554,384
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2984,535
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8374,870
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7681,720
JiuquanChina 11,3267,038
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1601,964
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4291,510
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4571,527
JoensuuFinland 7,2784,523
JokioinenFinland 7,1324,432
JyvskylFinland 7,1304,431
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9092,429
JulianehbGreenland 3,5392,199
JagdalpurIndia 13,4278,344
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,31410,137
JerusalemIsrael 9,8966,150
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9341,823
JosNigeria 9,4545,875
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4343,377
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4473,385
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0137,465
JhelumPakistan 11,7167,280
JiwaniPakistan 12,0437,484
JuliacaPeru 6,1243,806
JakutskRussia 8,4835,271
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2775,765
JenisejskRussia 9,2385,741
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6445,993
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5175,914
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9986,213
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,9906,830
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6267,224
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5168,399
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5384,063
JubaSudan 11,7297,289
JokkmokkSweden 6,6514,133
JönköpingSweden 6,8454,253
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8424,252
JendoubaTunisia 7,7014,785
JerbaTunisia 8,0114,978
JerseyUk 6,2533,886
JaltaUkraine 8,8325,488
Jackson, MsUsa 958595
Jackson, TnUsa 635394
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 880547
Jacksonville, IlUsa 667415
Johnstown, PaUsa 381237
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2932,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -