Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2955,155
In SalahAlgeria 7,7694,828
InnsbruckAustria 7,2484,504
IbiriteBrazil 7,6334,744
IguatuBrazil 6,6814,152
IlheusBrazil 7,4454,626
ImperatrizBrazil 6,0733,774
IndaialBrazil 8,0444,999
IpameriBrazil 7,1934,470
IraiBrazil 7,9024,910
IreceBrazil 6,9524,320
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1564,447
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2383,255
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4733,401
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4974,659
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8654,887
ItapevaBrazil 7,7684,827
ItirucuBrazil 7,2604,511
ItuacuBrazil 7,2174,484
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3794,585
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4072,738
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2581,403
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5132,805
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9721,847
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5932,854
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6774,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8084,852
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6266,603
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3681,471
IzobambaEcuador 4,3262,688
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7996,089
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8181,751
IoanninaGreece 8,3525,190
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9102,430
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9453,073
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8577,990
IranshahrIran 11,7837,322
IstranaItaly 7,3884,591
IidaJapan 10,8096,717
IizukaJapan 11,3037,024
IrakoJapan 10,9296,791
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5127,775
IrozakiJapan 10,8496,742
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5077,772
IshinomakiJapan 10,3726,445
IwamizawaJapan 9,9046,154
IzuharaJapan 11,3037,024
IrbidJordan 9,8836,141
IfraneMorocco 6,7794,212
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,3238,901
IlorinNigeria 9,1755,701
InchonNorth Korea 11,0686,878
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9893,721
IslamabadPakistan 11,6257,224
IquitosPeru 4,7832,972
IloiloPhilippines 13,9688,680
IasiRomania 8,2575,131
IcaRussia 8,2125,103
IlirnejRussia 6,8814,276
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2385,741
IrkutskRussia 9,9156,161
Ivdel’Russia 8,4995,281
IbizaSpain 7,0054,353
IspartaTurkey 9,1335,676
IstanbulTurkey 8,7985,467
IzmirTurkey 8,8635,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9454,937
IzmailUkraine 8,4595,256
Imperial, NeUsa 1,6861,048
Independence, KsUsa 1,192741
Indian Lake, NyUsa 950590
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 355221
Indianola, IaUsa 1,022635
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,430888
Inverness, FlUsa 1,043648
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,016631
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 960596
Ithaca, NyUsa 684425
IsokaZambia 12,8928,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -