Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1646,938
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7914,841
HuamboAngola 11,6037,211
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8229,832
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8389,842
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6252,874
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4972,794
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7231,071
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,7351,078
Hamilton, OnCanada 578359
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3711,474
Harrow, OnCanada 408254
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Hope, BcCanada 3,3092,056
HaikouChina 13,3898,320
HailarChina 10,0306,233
HamiChina 10,9796,823
HetanChina 11,4307,103
HavanaCuba 1,7111,063
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5321,574
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5741,600
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4241,506
HelwanEgypt 9,7946,086
HurguadaEgypt 10,1706,320
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5963,477
HelsinkiFinland 7,2234,488
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2294,492
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7385,430
HamburgGermany 6,8244,241
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8244,240
HannoverGermany 6,8644,265
HelgolandGermany 6,6734,147
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1964,472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9575,566
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6542,270
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,1674,454
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,3144,545
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1553,203
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5008,389
HaifaIsrael 9,8066,094
HaboroJapan 9,8016,090
HachijojimaJapan 10,9436,800
HachinoheJapan 10,1666,317
HagiJapan 11,1986,959
HakodateJapan 10,0806,264
HamadaJapan 11,1226,912
HamamatsuJapan 10,8886,766
HikoneJapan 10,9056,777
HimejiJapan 11,0186,847
HiradoJapan 11,3777,070
HirooJapan 9,9196,164
HiroshimaJapan 11,1556,932
HitaJapan 11,3267,038
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4437,111
HunLibya 8,7175,417
HomboriMali 8,1725,078
HomalinMyanmar 12,9798,065
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,8868,629
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9648,677
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,9858,690
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2988,885
HororataNew Zealand 13,9448,665
HyderabadPakistan 12,3087,648
HuanucoPeru 5,4043,358
HelPoland 7,2714,518
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6616,003
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6685,386
HatangaRussia 7,7394,809
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8614,885
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0046,217
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6776,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6464,752
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0428,105
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0426,861
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6156,596
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7899,190
HalaibSudan 10,7706,693
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2446,987
HudeibaSudan 10,9416,799
HaparandaSweden 6,8614,264
HarnosandSweden 6,7774,212
HamaSyria 9,7326,048
HassakahSyria 9,8606,127
Hua HinThailand 14,3448,914
HakkariTurkey 9,9426,178
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1993,852
HersonUkraine 8,5775,330
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0605,008
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6541,028
Hanover, NhUsa 1,081672
Harrisburg, IlUsa 565351
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 532330
Hart, MiUsa 690429
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 927576
Hartington, NeUsa 1,329826
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 682424
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7951,115
Hays, KsUsa 1,428887
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4812,163
Hebron, NeUsa 1,342834
Helena, MtUsa 2,5641,594
Hemlock, NyUsa 642399
Henderson, NcUsa 481299
Hendersonville, NcUsa 378235
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1311,324
Hernando, MsUsa 772480
Highland Home, AlUsa 774481
Highmore, SdUsa 1,548962
Hightstown, NjUsa 675420
Hillsboro, IlUsa 564351
Hillsdale, MiUsa 454282
Holly, CoUsa 1,6971,055
Homer, AkUsa 5,2623,270
Hoopeston, IlUsa 498309
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 466290
Horton, KsUsa 1,129702
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7951,115
Hot Springs, VaUsa 227141
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 690429
Houma, LaUsa 1,231765
Houston, TexasUsa 1,501932
Huron, SdUsa 1,465910
HanoiVietnam 13,3528,297
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4638,987
HarareZimbabwe 13,2758,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -