Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1796,947
FarahAfghanistan 11,3457,050
FormosaArgentina 7,6134,731
ForrestAustralia 17,10110,627
FrancistownBotswana 13,1638,179
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9644,327
FloraniaBrazil 6,8324,246
FlorestaBrazil 6,9264,304
FlorianoBrazil 6,4694,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1415,059
FormosaBrazil 7,0274,367
FortalezaBrazil 6,5054,042
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6814,773
FrancaBrazil 7,5064,664
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3301,448
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0471,894
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9221,816
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6342,258
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,7311,697
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6962,297
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1681,968
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2682,031
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,553965
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,559969
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9721,847
FayaChad 9,7506,059
FamagustaCyprus 9,5555,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6444,129
FarafraEgypt 9,7696,071
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6536,620
FichtelbergGermany 7,1724,457
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9214,301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3175,168
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4482,143
FaranahGuinea 7,7344,806
FalconaraItaly 7,5954,720
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4374,621
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8774,895
FonniItaly 7,5174,671
FrontoneItaly 7,5584,697
FrosinoneItaly 7,7114,792
FukauraJapan 10,2276,355
FukueJapan 11,4737,129
FukuiJapan 10,8316,730
FukuokaJapan 11,3237,036
FukushimaJapan 10,4746,509
FukuyamaJapan 11,1176,908
FushikiJapan 10,7236,663
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6936,645
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8829,248
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0789,370
FunchalMadeira 5,8523,637
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3792,100
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7714,208
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3533,948
FaroPortugal 6,3733,960
FerganaRussia 10,8776,759
FreetownSierra Leone 7,6184,734
FalunSweden 6,7744,209
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3713,959
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8575,504
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0593,144
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,274791
Fairfield, IaUsa 860534
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,143710
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,499932
Farmington, MeUsa 1,274792
Farmington, MnUsa 1,137707
Farmington, MoUsa 652405
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,559969
Fayette, IaUsa 948589
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,047651
Fayetteville, NcUsa 490305
Federal Point, FlUsa 932579
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 862535
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,5741,600
Findlay, OhUsa 312194
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6051,619
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 521324
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 778483
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9441,208
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,093679
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8361,141
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,298807
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,088676
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,103686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 370230
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,441895
Framingham, MaUsa 1,037645
Frankfort, KyUsa 218136
Franklin, LaUsa 1,272790
Franklin, PaUsa 365227
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 487303
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,2592,025
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,526948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -