Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5295,300
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3834,588
DavisAntarctica 16,45410,225
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7419,782
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6319,713
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,09210,621
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3859,560
DhakaBangladesh 13,0858,131
D’UccleBelgium 6,6144,110
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4924,655
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4674,018
DouradosBrazil 7,3334,557
DoualaCameroon 9,9306,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3681,471
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,9691,224
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,3802,100
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0312,505
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4382,136
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,422883
Dryden, OnCanada 1,510938
DuianChina 11,7127,278
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9734,955
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1107,525
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3341,451
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4671,533
DabaaEgypt 9,5025,905
DakhlaEgypt 9,9596,189
DijonFrance 6,8344,246
DresdenGermany 7,1824,463
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2163,241
DebrecenHungary 7,8794,896
DalatangiIceland 5,2313,250
DaltonganjIndia 12,9368,038
DarbhangaIndia 12,7397,916
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6907,886
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6897,885
DumkaIndia 12,9708,060
DwarkaIndia 12,6427,856
DezfulIran 10,6676,629
DublinIreland 5,8353,626
DecimomannuItaly 7,5424,686
DobbiacoItaly 7,3354,558
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4915,276
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8946,148
DagorettiKenya 12,6147,839
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5954,720
DedzaMalawi 13,3168,274
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8766,758
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0986,275
DaweiMyanmar 14,1818,812
De BiltNetherlands 6,6064,105
De KooyNetherlands 6,5444,067
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5404,064
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4808,377
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9308,656
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4418,352
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1688,804
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4434,004
DalbandinPakistan 11,7877,324
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7427,296
DirPakistan 11,4217,097
DroshPakistan 11,3807,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5068,393
DohaQatar 11,4797,133
DorohoiRomania 8,1295,051
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5074,665
DudinkaRussia 7,9964,969
DzardzanRussia 7,9054,912
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3057,025
DakarSenegal 6,8354,247
DaruSierra Leone 7,8654,887
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9568,672
DamazinSudan 11,4277,101
DongolaSudan 10,5566,560
DamascusSyria 9,8566,124
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8556,124
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9246,167
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9706,817
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,2258,218
DjerbaTunisia 8,0314,990
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7126,035
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8543,637
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9243,681
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5555,316
DonetskUkraine 8,7435,433
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6927,265
Dahlonega, GaUsa 445277
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 313195
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,429888
Danville, IlUsa 504313
Darlington, ScUsa 497309
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0421,890
David City, NeUsa 1,284798
Dayton, OhUsa 215133
Dayton, WaUsa 3,0141,873
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 878545
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,0211,877
Decatur, IlUsa 585363
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Delaware, OhUsa 186115
Delphine, InUsa 480298
Denton, MdUsa 573356
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,9281,198
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,009627
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6321,635
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,434891
Detroit, MichiganUsa 435270
Dickson, TnUsa 498310
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6171,626
Dixon, IlUsa 750466
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,524947
Dover, DeUsa 573356
Dover, TnUsa 550342
Dublin, TxUsa 1,570975
Dubuque, IaUsa 823511
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,226762
Duquoin, IlUsa 565351
Durham, NhUsa 1,100684
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4213,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -