Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3577,057
ChlefAlgeria 7,1474,441
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5484,691
CeresArgentina 7,8854,900
ChamicalArgentina 7,8274,864
ChepesArgentina 7,9254,924
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4775,889
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1535,066
CórdobaArgentina 7,9784,958
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9884,964
CorrientesArgentina 7,7264,801
CairnsAustralia 14,7669,176
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4589,606
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,87611,108
CedunaAustralia 16,67410,361
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3029,509
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4609,607
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5899,687
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7779,182
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9039,261
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,88910,495
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2388,226
CharnocksBarbados 3,6182,248
CotonouBenin 9,1295,673
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8774,895
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0244,986
CabroboBrazil 6,8674,267
CaceresBrazil 6,5834,091
CaetiteBrazil 7,1584,448
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9924,345
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1604,449
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6214,736
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8114,854
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6634,141
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5314,680
CaparaoBrazil 7,8024,848
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2174,484
CaratingaBrazil 7,7194,797
CaravelasBrazil 7,6994,784
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0914,407
CarolinaBrazil 6,2433,879
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7984,846
CataguasesBrazil 7,8374,870
CatalaoBrazil 7,2504,505
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4864,652
CaxiasBrazil 6,2763,900
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1855,086
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8934,283
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8244,862
ChapecoBrazil 7,9204,921
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2413,878
CipoBrazil 7,1494,442
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2233,867
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5754,707
CordeiroBrazil 7,9164,919
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9764,335
CorumbaBrazil 6,9024,289
CoximBrazil 6,9564,323
CrateusBrazil 6,4834,028
CuiabaBrazil 6,5984,100
CuritibaBrazil 7,8954,906
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,8301,759
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6772,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4822,164
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6821,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5801,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0311,883
Chapais, QcCanada 1,409876
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6891,050
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,8141,128
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,8171,129
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6002,237
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6891,050
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7401,081
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,1971,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4101,498
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7451,706
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,137707
Comox, BcCanada 3,5572,210
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5042,178
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8721,785
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7001,678
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9071,806
ChicoChile 9,5075,908
ChillanChile 8,4045,222
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4125,228
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4234,613
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3845,831
Curico-General FreireChile 8,2375,119
ChangchunChina 10,4516,494
ChangduChina 12,2857,634
ChangshaChina 12,4377,728
ChengduChina 12,3057,647
ChongqingChina 12,4107,712
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5312,194
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5904,717
CamagueyCuba 1,9381,204
CasablancaCuba 1,6901,050
ChebCzech Republic 7,1574,448
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8654,266
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4141,500
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4491,522
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4571,527
CanarEcuador 4,5652,837
CairoEgypt 9,7796,077
CaenFrance 6,3723,959
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6254,117
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8162,993
CocobeachGabon 10,1266,292
CologneGermany 6,7724,208
ChiosGreece 8,8025,469
CorfuGreece 8,2965,155
ConakryGuinea 7,5174,671
CatacamasHonduras 2,6301,635
CholutecaHonduras 2,8221,754
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0278,717
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9168,026
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9168,026
ChahbaharIran 11,9647,435
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6523,512
ClonesIreland 5,7523,574
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6743,526
CorkIreland 5,7373,565
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7383,566
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5544,694
CameriItaly 7,1674,453
CampobassoItaly 7,8094,853
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5614,698
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,5964,720
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4814,649
Cape MeleItaly 7,2204,486
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9504,940
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0995,033
CerviaItaly 7,4864,652
CiampinoItaly 7,6514,755
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3804,586
Cisa PassItaly 7,3124,544
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5864,714
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3404,561
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1555,067
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1425,060
ChibaJapan 10,6946,645
ChichibuJapan 10,7066,653
ChichijimaJapan 11,3767,069
ChoshiJapan 10,6446,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7586,064
ChilekaMalawi 13,4668,368
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2398,227
ChitipaMalawi 12,9188,028
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4251,507
ComitanMexico 2,6311,635
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4377,728
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,2556,372
ChoirMongolia 10,5236,539
CasablancaMorocco 6,5724,084
ChindeMozambique 13,7818,564
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1648,802
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1278,778
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7858,566
CondegaNicaragua 2,8061,744
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7109,141
ChejuNorth Korea 11,4777,132
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9866,827
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1486,927
ChhorPakistan 12,3497,674
ChitralPakistan 11,3527,055
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6794,772
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3554,570
CajamarcaPeru 5,0773,155
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9793,094
ChiclayoPeru 5,0283,125
ChimbotePeru 5,2983,292
CuzcoPeru 5,8763,651
CzestochowaPoland 7,5174,671
CoimbraPortugal 6,1883,846
CalafatRomania 8,1975,094
CeahlauRomania 8,1695,076
ClujRomania 8,0454,999
ConstantaRomania 8,5315,301
CraiovaRomania 8,2335,116
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0994,412
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9684,951
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1344,433
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3413,940
Cape UelenRussia 6,0443,756
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6355,988
CaraRussia 9,2435,744
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4175,230
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8514,257
ChitaRussia 9,8486,119
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8386,114
CokurdahRussia 7,2484,504
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,1205,668
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1438,167
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6186,598
CaceresSpain 6,3823,966
CadizSpain 6,5294,057
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5934,097
CordobaSpain 6,5784,088
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6639,112
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,9728,682
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3268,902
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6608,488
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5248,404
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2528,856
ChumphonThailand 14,5799,059
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6905,400
CorumTurkey 9,1875,709
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7366,672
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9846,825
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0883,783
CernovcyUkraine 8,0735,016
ChernigovUkraine 8,1445,061
CarrascoUruguay 8,5865,336
ColoniaUruguay 8,4915,276
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8731,785
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 602374
Cambridge, MdUsa 573356
Camden, ScUsa 505314
Canton, NyUsa 967601
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,321821
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 712442
Caribou, MeUsa 1,515942
Carlinville, IlUsa 643400
Casper, WyUsa 2,0731,288
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4012,114
Chambersburg, PaUsa 456284
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 410255
Charles City, IaUsa 1,020634
Charleston (city), ScUsa 658409
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 650404
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8352
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 379235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 359223
Chaska, MnUsa 1,162722
Chattanooga, TnUsa 440273
Chazy, NyUsa 1,082672
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,050653
Cheraw, ScUsa 472294
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6871,048
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9231,195
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 583362
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 607377
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3772,099
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 297184
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,9441,208
Cincinnati, KyUsa 199124
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 192119
Circleville, OhUsa 14188
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,104686
Clark, SdUsa 1,476917
Clarksdale, MsUsa 900559
Clarksville, TnUsa 420261
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8281,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 344214
Clinton, IaUsa 750466
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0183,740
Coldwater, MiUsa 454282
College Park, MdUsa 492306
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,9231,195
Columbia, MoUsa 841523
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 508316
Columbus, GaUsa 307191
Columbus, InUsa 308191
Columbus, KsUsa 1,105687
Columbus, OhioUsa 184114
Conception, MoUsa 1,087676
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,311815
Conway, ArUsa 922573
Conway, ScUsa 581361
Cooperstown, NyUsa 818509
Corning, ArUsa 793493
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,014630
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,442896
Cortland, NyUsa 712442
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4252,128
Covington, LaUsa 1,065662
Covington, TnUsa 710441
Crete, NeUsa 1,269789
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1991,367
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2086,343
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2086,343
CaracasVenezuela 3,4692,156
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8622,400
CoroVenezuela 3,2582,024
ChipataZambia 13,1198,152
ChomaZambia 12,8517,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5468,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -