Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3247,037
BustAfghanistan 11,5197,158
BatnaAlgeria 7,5574,696
BecharAlgeria 7,1274,429
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4054,602
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2124,482
BiskraAlgeria 7,5694,703
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0575,007
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4017,085
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5377,169
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5417,171
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5437,173
ByrdAntarctica 13,3638,304
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8225,482
BarilocheArgentina 8,9175,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4835,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5129,639
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
BrestBelarus 7,6944,781
BrusselsBelgium 6,6144,110
Belize CityBelize 2,3831,481
BeninBenin 9,1295,673
BohiconBenin 9,0465,621
BermudaBermuda 1,7481,086
BageBrazil 8,2925,153
BambuiBrazil 7,5284,678
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7664,826
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7644,203
BarcelosBrazil 4,8152,992
BarraBrazil 6,8514,258
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2093,859
BarreirasBrazil 6,8394,250
BelémBrazil 5,6373,503
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6324,743
BelterraBrazil 5,3683,336
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6114,108
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1675,075
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0374,373
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0194,362
BrevesBrazil 5,5343,439
BurgasBulgaria 8,5865,335
BurundiBurundi 12,1337,540
BatouriCameroon 10,2996,400
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,446899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3092,056
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0181,875
Banff, AbCanada 2,9351,824
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 970603
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5871,608
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7451,084
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2111,995
Bonavista, NfCanada 940584
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8831,170
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0651,283
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7961,737
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6972,298
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7382,323
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6616,625
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6026,588
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4345,862
BeijingChina 11,1006,898
BarranquillaColombia 3,1521,959
Benito SalasColombia 4,0052,489
BogotáColombia 3,8392,386
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4754,645
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3427,048
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1876,952
BaniDominican Republic 2,5291,572
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5021,555
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5141,562
BahariyaEgypt 9,7396,052
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8376,113
BiarritzFrance 6,5554,073
BordeauxFrance 6,5514,071
BrestFrance 6,1333,811
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4255,857
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4245,856
BitamGabon 10,2156,348
BanjulGambia 6,9994,349
BerlinGermany 7,0804,400
BrockenGermany 6,9554,322
BokeGuinea 7,3204,549
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1914,468
BudapestHungary 7,7194,797
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7344,806
BangaloreIndia 13,9448,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5348,410
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3858,318
BikanerIndia 12,2207,594
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4389,593
BabolsarIran 10,4856,516
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5637,185
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2556,373
Bandar LengehIran 11,5457,174
BirjandIran 11,1636,937
BushehrIran 11,0996,897
BaghdadIraq 10,3426,427
BasraIraq 10,7826,700
BelmulletIreland 5,5743,464
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7413,568
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9814,959
BergamoItaly 7,2294,492
BolognaItaly 7,4014,599
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2924,531
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0214,984
BrindisiItaly 8,0935,029
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5635,321
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3855,211
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2756,385
BeirutLebanon 9,7576,063
BenghaziLibya 8,8405,493
BirzaiLithuania 7,4844,651
BitolaMacedonia 8,2965,155
BlantyreMalawi 13,4668,368
BvumbweMalawi 13,4908,383
BintuluMalaysia 15,1239,398
BamakoMali 7,7994,846
Bko-SMali 7,8114,854
BougounMali 7,9254,925
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6994,163
BaitagMongolia 10,6026,588
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2246,353
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2736,384
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4286,480
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5466,553
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6146,595
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3266,417
BulganMongolia 10,3046,403
BhamawMyanmar 13,0518,110
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1808,811
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5458,417
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9341,823
BilmaNiger 9,1895,710
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8725,513
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2543,886
BergenNorway 6,2663,894
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2673,895
BjornoyaNorway 6,2503,884
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4033,979
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3913,971
BadinPakistan 12,4047,708
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0147,466
BalakotPakistan 11,5537,179
BarkhanPakistan 11,8997,394
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2832,040
BascoPhilippines 12,9928,074
BialystokPoland 7,6014,723
BejaPortugal 6,3323,935
BragancaPortugal 6,2443,880
BistritaRomania 8,0765,018
BucharestRomania 8,3555,192
BajkitRussia 8,8925,525
BarabinskRussia 9,4365,864
BarnaulRussia 9,7206,040
BerezovoRussia 8,2885,150
BiserRussia 8,6645,384
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7296,046
BogdarinRussia 9,5815,954
BogucanyRussia 9,2575,752
BomnakRussia 9,2405,742
BorRussia 8,8815,519
BorzjaRussia 9,9706,195
BratskRussia 9,4835,893
BelgradeSerbia 7,9864,962
BoSierra Leone 7,7884,839
BontheSierra Leone 7,7534,818
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5624,699
BerberaSomalia 12,3397,668
BusanSouth Korea 11,2226,974
BadajozSpain 6,3723,960
BarcelonaSpain 6,9284,305
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,4534,010
BabanusaSudan 10,9386,797
BaselSwitzerland 6,9864,341
BernSwitzerland 7,0134,358
BangkokThailand 14,2148,832
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1928,819
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8298,594
BizerteTunisia 7,7294,803
BalikesirTurkey 8,8255,484
BursaTurkey 8,8565,503
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8286,729
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7393,566
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8003,604
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7993,604
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1563,826
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2143,862
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3243,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,2412,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Baltimore, MdUsa 518322
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4473,385
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4473,385
Batesville, MsUsa 826513
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,181734
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,498931
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14188
Bedford, MaUsa 1,060659
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7901,112
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 898558
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,4222,126
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8053,607
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,081672
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2323,251
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9513,077
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 642399
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2851,420
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 702436
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 654406
Bishop, CaUsa 3,1261,943
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,7531,090
Blacksburg, VaUsa 226141
Blackville, ScUsa 569353
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3952,110
Blakely, GaUsa 849528
Block Island, RiUsa 853530
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7651,097
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,8641,780
Booneville, MsUsa 677421
Boonton, NjUsa 752467
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,071666
Bowler, WiUsa 911566
Bowling Green, KyUsa 340211
Bowling Green, MoUsa 737458
Brenham, TxUsa 1,563971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 862536
Brinkley, ArUsa 863536
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 212132
Brockport W, NyUsa 664413
Brodhead, WiUsa 746463
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,519944
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 979608
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9641,220
Brunswick, MoUsa 909565
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8011,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 213132
Bucyrus, OhUsa 274170
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 603374
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,205749
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 204127
Burlington, IowaUsa 781486
Burlington, VtUsa 1,035643
Burns, OregonUsa 3,0931,922
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9576,809
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6112,244
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4122,120
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1868,194
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1948,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -