Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Huntington/ Tri-State, Wv with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,5084,666
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2664,515
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2664,515
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6064,727
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4835,271
AzulArgentina 8,6725,389
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,36210,168
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,16011,285
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,21810,078
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31810,140
AmberleyAustralia 14,8049,199
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8916,146
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1376,299
AimoresBrazil 7,7524,817
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2534,507
AltamiraBrazil 5,5753,465
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7043,545
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9044,912
ApodiBrazil 6,7234,178
AracajuBrazil 7,2324,494
AracuaiBrazil 7,4514,630
AragarcasBrazil 6,8114,233
AraxaBrazil 7,4364,621
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0124,357
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3672,092
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3262,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5692,840
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,4011,492
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9653,085
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,418881
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,366849
AbecheChad 10,1856,329
AntofagastaChile 6,9894,343
AricaChile 6,4343,998
AltaiChina 10,3966,460
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,2052,613
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1442,575
AraucaColombia 3,6782,285
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3661,470
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4781,540
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4851,544
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5955,962
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8706,133
AswanEgypt 10,3576,436
AsyutEgypt 9,9896,207
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8491,770
AsmaraEritrea 11,4947,142
AssabEritrea 11,9537,428
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9897,450
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3794,585
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9264,926
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,27711,358
AccraGhana 8,9585,567
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6075,348
AthensGreece 8,6655,384
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6865,397
AasiaatGreenland 3,8192,373
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1572,583
AputiteqGreenland 4,4662,775
AkureyriIceland 5,0253,122
AgraIndia 12,4537,738
AhmedabadIndia 12,7107,898
AkolaIndia 13,1108,147
AllahabadIndia 12,7327,912
AmritsarIndia 11,8887,387
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0629,360
AbadanIran 10,8276,728
ArakIran 10,5806,574
AlbengaItaly 7,2124,482
AlgheroItaly 7,4174,609
AmendolaItaly 7,8844,899
AnconaItaly 7,6054,726
ArezzoItaly 7,5014,661
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,6545,378
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7065,410
AbashiriJapan 9,7176,038
AburatsuJapan 11,4807,134
AikawaJapan 10,5516,557
AjiroJapan 10,7946,708
AkitaJapan 10,3076,405
AkuneJapan 11,4857,137
AomoriJapan 10,1736,321
AsahikawaJapan 9,8276,107
AsosanJapan 11,3647,062
AmmanJordan 9,9376,175
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7096,655
AinaziLatvia 7,3564,571
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,4969,008
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7229,148
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7499,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,4638,988
AtarMauritania 6,8554,260
AgalegaMauritius 14,9059,262
AcapulcoMexico 2,9301,821
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5416,550
AltaiMongolia 10,5896,580
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5896,580
AgadirMorocco 6,5844,091
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6074,105
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2028,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7598,550
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4098,333
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9758,684
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4188,338
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9951,861
AgadezNiger 8,8925,526
AsuncionParaguay 7,5374,684
ArequipaPeru 6,1893,846
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2228,216
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6165,354
AradRomania 7,9484,939
AjanRussia 8,7985,467
AldanRussia 8,9255,546
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0725,638
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8855,521
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1755,701
AnadyrRussia 6,6414,127
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5514,692
ArmavirRussia 9,1685,697
AstrakhanRussia 9,3925,836
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8876,766
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,0493,759
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7534,197
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8894,281
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8254,241
Abu HamedSudan 10,7416,675
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3347,043
AqiqSudan 11,2026,961
ArbaatSudan 10,9856,826
AromaSudan 11,2446,987
AtbaraSudan 10,9336,794
Abu KamalSyria 10,0456,242
AleppoSyria 9,6746,011
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2038,826
AtakpameTogo 8,9345,552
AdanaTurkey 9,4925,899
AfyonTurkey 9,0565,628
AnkaraTurkey 9,1105,661
AntalyaTurkey 9,2135,725
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6276,604
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9643,706
AberporthUk 5,9853,719
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0093,734
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8315,488
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6645,384
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7307,289
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7197,283
ArtigasUruguay 8,1095,039
Aberdeen, MsUsa 755469
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,527949
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4632,152
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6851,047
Ada, MnUsa 1,518943
Adrian, MiUsa 422263
Aiken, ScUsa 488303
Akron, OhUsa 299186
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0431,270
Albany, GaUsa 720448
Albany, New YorkUsa 885550
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,080671
Albion, NeUsa 1,371852
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,1711,349
Aledo, IlUsa 780485
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,434891
Algona, IaUsa 1,093679
Alice, TxUsa 1,8381,142
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 661411
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7631,096
Alma, MiUsa 555345
Alpena, MichiganUsa 750466
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1251,321
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7381,080
Amherst, MaUsa 906563
Amite, LaUsa 1,118695
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1663,210
Anderson, InUsa 348217
Anderson, ScUsa 377234
Angelica, NyUsa 559347
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 422263
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0652,526
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 987613
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,265786
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 326203
Ashland, WiUsa 1,181734
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4682,155
Atchison, KsUsa 1,094680
Athens, GaUsa 496308
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 551342
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 701436
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5394,685
Auburn, NeUsa 1,172728
Augusta, GaUsa 558347
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5731,599
Aurora, IlUsa 614382
Austin, TxUsa 1,6521,026
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3566,435
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8566,746
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4692,156
AdenYemen 12,1387,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -